Jojoba Oil - Simmondsia chinensis
Jojoba Oil is actually a cold pressed liquid wax. The composition is similar to the sebum our bodies naturally produce and is non-comedogenic, making it highly compatible for all skin types and easily absorbed. Jojoba is well known for its moisturising and nourishing properties and is extremely versatile for personal skin care.
- Facial cleanser
- Make-up remover
- Carrier oil
- Shaving oil
- Body oil
- Hair and cuticle treatment
Suitable for all ages. Store in a cool, dark place.